• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from STA-GREEN

Raspberry Bush Vintage - 1-Gallon Grower Pot

Article #48745053 Model #829525013377 Format 1GA
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.
icon-wishlist

Description

Raspberry bush producing extra-large super sweet red berries when ripened late summer or early fall. Sold in a 1-gallon container.
  • Produces a better yield than any other raspberry
  • Easy to grow
  • Better quality fruit
  • A must have for fruit producers

Product specifications

Minimum Spacing(ft)
3
Moisture Requirements
2x per week (more often when dry)
Shipping Width(cm)
243.84
Width (cm)
243.84
Common Name
Raspberry Vintage
Botanical Name
Raspberry Vintage
Growth Habit
Mounding
Unit Of Measure
Gallon(s)
Waterwise
No
Harvested in Spring
No
Harvested in Summer
No
Harvested in Winter
No
Deer-resistant
No
Recommended For Winter Planting
No
Plant Type
Small fruit
Plant Package Type
Pot
Light Requirements
Full sun (6+ hours direct sun)
Warranty
1-year
Grow Together Code
1
Shipping Height(ft)
16
Height (ft)
16
Unit Of Measure Quantity
1
Minimum Spacing(cm)
91.44
Plant Code
829525013377
Shipping Width(ft)
8
Shipping Height(cm)
487.68
Height (cm)
487.68
Width (ft)
8
Model Description
1 g Sta Green Raspberry Vintage
Growth Rate
Medium
Attracts Butterflies
Yes
Attracts Hummingbirds
Yes
Harvested in Fall
Yes
Recommended For Spring Planting
Yes
Recommended For Summer Planting
Yes
Recommended For Fall Planting
Yes
Attracts Pollinators
Yes
Cold Hardiness
Zone 4 (-20 to -30 degrees F)

You may also like

Green Plus Nurseries Assortment of Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Nurseries Assortment of Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots
Format 7GA
Details
Article #48745208
Green Plus Assorted Combo Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Assorted Combo Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots
Format 7GA
Details
Article #48745210
Polar Berry Blackberries - 1 Gallon icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Polar Berry Blackberries - 1 Gallon
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745042
Strawberry Wine Plant - 1-gal Pot icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Strawberry Wine Plant - 1-gal Pot
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745139
Green Plus Newport Plum Tree - 5 gal icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Newport Plum Tree - 5 gal
Format 5GA
Details
Article #48745082
Red Heart Strawberry Plant - 1-gal Pot icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Red Heart Strawberry Plant - 1-gal Pot
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745143
Small Berries Plant - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Small Berries Plant - Assorted
Format #1
Details
Article #14905261
Columbia Giant Blackberry Plant - 1 gal. icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Columbia Giant Blackberry Plant - 1 gal.
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745041
Garden Treasures Crimson Rhubarb - 1-Gallon Pot icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Garden Treasures Crimson Rhubarb - 1-Gallon Pot
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745036
Grape Vine - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Grape Vine - Assorted
Format #2
Details
Article #14905110
Pear Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Pear Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565233
Apple Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Apple Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565078
Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
PAN AMERICAN NURSERY
Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575089
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575099
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container
Format #7
Details
Article #14905151
Kokanee Raspberry - 1 Gallon icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Kokanee Raspberry - 1 Gallon
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745043
Vine Grapes - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Vine Grapes - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575101
Inline Nurseries Pear Tree in #7 Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
INLINE NURSERIES
Inline Nurseries Pear Tree in #7 Pot - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #48595129
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment icon-wishlist
INLINE NURSERIES
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment
Format #7xPT
Details
Article #48595170
Haskap Honeyberry - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Haskap Honeyberry - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575085
Peach Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Peach Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565231
Cherry Tree - # 7 - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Cherry Tree - # 7 - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #14905153
Saskatoon Berry - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Saskatoon Berry - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575104
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container
Format #7
Details
Article #14905149
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;