• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from STA-GREEN

Green Plus Lonicera Coral Star - 1 Gal

Article #48745075 Model #829525013773 Format 1GA
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.
icon-wishlist

Description

Green Plus Nurseries proposes the Lonicera Coral Star, a climbing plant displaying trumpet-like coral flowers with bluish-green foliage. This plant has a sweet-smelling, long blooming season that attracts hummingbirds and butterflies.
  • Easy to grow
  • Very showy flower
  • Very fragrant
  • Flowers early summer

Product specifications

Height (cm)
304.8 Centimeters
Grow Together Code
2
Moisture Requirements
2x per week (more often when dry)
Bloom Color Family
Coral
Common Name
Honeysuckle Coral Star
Unit Of Measure
Gallon(s)
Blooms in Winter
No
Deer-Resistant
No
Recommended for Winter Planting
No
Blooms in Fall
No
Growth Habit
Trailing
Growth Rate
Fast
Plant Package Type
Pot
Light Requirements
Full sun (6+ hours direct sun)
Width (cm)
152.4 Centimeters
Minimum Spacing(cm)
152.4 Centimeters
Model Description
1 gallon Garden Treasure Honeysuckle Coral Star
Height (ft)
10 Feet
Unit Of Measure Quantity
1
Width (ft)
5 Feet
Minimum Spacing(ft)
5 Feet
Plant Code
829525013773
Botanical Name
Lonicera Coral Star
Recommended for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Recommended for Fall Planting
Yes
Attracts Hummingbirds
Yes
Attracts Butterflies
Yes
Recommended for Planters
Yes
Recommended for Spring Planting
Yes
Recommended for Summer Planting
Yes
Blooms in Summer
Yes
Blooms in Spring
Yes
Fragrant
Yes
Recommended for Landscaping
Yes
Recommended for Mailboxes
Yes
Attracts Pollinators
Yes
Foliage Color Family
Green
Cold Hardiness
Zone 5 (-10 to -20 degrees F)

You may also like

Clematis - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
CLEARVIEW
Clematis - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted Colours
Format 1G
Details
Article #41845015
Assorted Clematis - 2-gal. Pot icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Assorted Clematis - 2-gal. Pot
Format 2GAxPT
Details
Article #01575076
Clearview Assorted Actinidia Kiwi - 1-Gallon Container icon-wishlist
CLEARVIEW
Clearview Assorted Actinidia Kiwi - 1-Gallon Container
Format 1G
Details
Article #41845019
Green Plus Assorted Clematis - 1 Gal Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Assorted Clematis - 1 Gal Container
Format 1GA
Details
Article #31565005
Clematis - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Clematis - Assorted
Format #1
Details
Article #14905116
Climbing Honeysuckle - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Climbing Honeysuckle - Assorted
Format #2
Details
Article #14905118
Clematis in 2.5-in Pot - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Clematis in 2.5-in Pot - Assorted Colours
Format 2.5"
Details
Article #41845003
Green Plus Lonicera Goldflame - 1-Gal Container icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Green Plus Lonicera Goldflame - 1-Gal Container
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745074
Abbotsford - Parthenocissus Engelmanii, #2 icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Abbotsford - Parthenocissus Engelmanii, #2
Format #2
Details
Article #14905120
Armandi Clematis in #1 Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
CLEARVIEW
Armandi Clematis in #1 Pot - Assorted
Format #1
Details
Article #41845004
Green Plus Royal Cascade Clematis - 1 Gal Container icon-wishlist
STA-GREEN
Green Plus Royal Cascade Clematis - 1 Gal Container
Format 1GA
Details
Article #48745078
Green Plus Jasmine Vine - 1-Gal Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Jasmine Vine - 1-Gal Container
Format 1GA
Details
Article #31565286
Assorted Climbing Honeysuckle - 2 Gal. Pot icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Climbing Honeysuckle - 2 Gal. Pot
Format 2GA
Details
Article #14905277
Abbotsford - Actinidia Artic Beauty - #2 - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Abbotsford - Actinidia Artic Beauty - #2 - Assorted
Format #2
Details
Article #14905159
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;