• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from GREEN PLUS

Green Plus Nurseries Assortment of Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots

Article #48745208 Model #829525014022 Format 7GA
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.
icon-wishlist

Description

These assortment of fruit trees are great accent plants in a garden or yard and produce a stunning show of colour when fruit bearing. Very easy to grow, these fruit trees are perfect for all landscaping styles. Assortment of apple, pear, plum and cherry trees to choose from. They come in a 7-gallon pot.
  • Fruit trees are great accent plants in a garden or property
  • Fruit trees produce a stunning show of color when fruit bearing
  • Very easy to grow
  • Fruit trees should be in all backyard landscapes

Product specifications

Warranty
1-year
Waterwise
Yes
Width (cm)
457.2
Width (ft)
15
Shipping Height(cm)
609.6
Shipping Width(cm)
457.2
Shipping Height(ft)
20
Shipping Width(ft)
15
Attracts Pollinators
Yes
Bloom Color Family
White
Bloom Color Name
White
Blooms In Fall
No
Blooms In Spring
Yes
Blooms In Summer
No
Blooms In Winter
No
Botanical Name
Malus Assorted
Cold Hardiness
Zone 3 (-30 to -40 degrees F)
Common Name
Assorted Apple trees
Container Measurement
7-gallon
Deer-resistant
No
Disease Resistance
No
Drought Tolerance
No
Evergreen
No
Fall Foliage Color
Yellow
Foliage Color Family
Green
Foliage Color Name
Green
Fragrant
No
Grow Together Code
1
Height (cm)
609.6
Height (ft)
20
Insect Resistance
No
Light Requirements
Full sun (6+ hours direct sun)
Mature Height(cm)
762.0
Mature Height(ft)
25
Minimum Spacing(cm)
457.2
Minimum Spacing(ft)
15
Model Description
7 Gallon Assorted Fruit Trees
Moisture Requirements
Water weekly first year (2x per month after)
Plant Code
829525014022
Plant Package Type
In pot (with soil)
Recommended for Borders
No
Recommended for Containers
No
Recommended for Creating Shade
Yes
Recommended for Landscaping
Yes
Recommended for Mass Plantings
Yes
Recommended for Patios
No
Recommended for Screens
Yes
Recommended for Topiaries
No
Recommended for Wind Breaks
Yes
Safer For Pets
No
Tree Family
N/A
Type
Fruit
Unit Of Measure
Gallon(s)
Unit Of Measure Quantity
7

You may also like

Green Plus Assorted Combo Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Green Plus Assorted Combo Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots
Format 7GA
Details
Article #48745210
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container
Format #7
Details
Article #14905151
Grape Vine - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Grape Vine - Assorted
Format #2
Details
Article #14905110
Pear Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Pear Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565233
Apple Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Apple Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565078
Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
PAN AMERICAN NURSERY
Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575089
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575099
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container
Format #7
Details
Article #14905149
Cherry Tree - # 7 - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Cherry Tree - # 7 - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #14905153
Vine Grapes - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Vine Grapes - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575101
Haskap Honeyberry - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Haskap Honeyberry - 1-gal. Pot - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575085
Saskatoon Berry - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Saskatoon Berry - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575104
Peach Tree - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Peach Tree - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565231
Inline Nurseries Pear Tree in #7 Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
INLINE NURSERIES
Inline Nurseries Pear Tree in #7 Pot - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #48595129
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment icon-wishlist
INLINE NURSERIES
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment
Format #7xPT
Details
Article #48595170
McDonald Rhubarb # 2 icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
McDonald Rhubarb # 2
Format #2
Details
Article #14905184
Apple Tree - 4 Apple Variety - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Apple Tree - 4 Apple Variety - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #14905181
Raspberry Bush in 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
Raspberry Bush in 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575102
Stand Lavender icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Stand Lavender
Format #1
Details
Article #14905260
Apple Tree - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Apple Tree - Assorted
Format #7
Details
Article #14905108
Assorted Blackberry #2 icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Assorted Blackberry #2
Format #2
Details
Article #14905146
Raspberry Plant - Assorted icon-wishlist
ABBOTSFORD
Raspberry Plant - Assorted
Format #2
Details
Article #14905112
Assorted Variety of Small Fruits - 1-gal. Container icon-wishlist
Assorted Variety of Small Fruits - 1-gal. Container
Format 1GA
Details
Article #01575100
Pear Tree 4-in-1 - 5-gal. Container icon-wishlist
GREEN PLUS
Pear Tree 4-in-1 - 5-gal. Container
Format 5GA
Details
Article #31565858
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;