• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from EXOTIC ANGEL

Costa Nursery Exotic Angel 4.8-in Assorted Plants in Ceramic Pot

Article #67325423 Model #CE48EATCC Format 4.8"
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.

Shop Gardening Tools

Shop Plants & Flowers

icon-wishlist

Description

Create a relaxing atmosphere at home with the Exotic Angel plants from Costa Nusery. Sold in a 4.8-inch ceramic pot. Sold individually.
  • Indoor plants may help reduce stress levels and may sharpen your attention
  • Plants may help boost your productivity and improve your whole outlook on work

Product specifications

Bloom Color Family
N/A
Blooms in Fall
No
Blooms in Spring
No
Blooms in Summer
No
Blooms in Winter
No
Botanical Name
Various
Common Name
Indoor foliage
Container Color/Finish
Assorted
Container Material
Ceramic
Foliage Color Family
N/A
Foliage Color Style
N/A
Fragrant
No
Growth Habit
Upright
Height(cm)
30.48
Height(in)
12
Height(mm)
304.8
Light Requirements
Medium light (2-3 hours of indirect light per day)
Low Maintenance
Yes
Mature Height(cm)
30.48
Mature Height(ft)
1
Minimum Spacing(cm)
12.7
Minimum Spacing(in)
5
Minimum Spacing(mm)
127.0
Package Quantity
1
Plant Code
CE48EATCC
Plant Package Type
Pot
Popular Plants
Peperomia
Prepotted
Yes
Recommended for Any Occasion
Yes
Recommended for Christmas
Yes
Recommended for Easter
Yes
Recommended for Mother's Day
Yes
Recommended for Use in Bathrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Bedrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Kitchens
Yes
Recommended for Use in Living Rooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Offices
Yes
Recommended for Use in Sunrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use on Patios
Yes
Recommended for Valentine's Day
Yes
Safer For Pets
No
Unit of Measure
Inch(es)
Unit of Measure Quantity
1
WaterWise
No
Width(cm)
12.7
Width(in)
5
Width(mm)
127.0
Shipping Width(cm)
12.7
Shipping Width(mm)
127.0
Shipping Height(in)
12
Shipping Height(mm)
304.8
Shipping Height(cm)
30.48
Shipping Width(in)
5

You may also like

Costa Nursery 10-in Pot Majesty Palm Tree icon-wishlist
Costa Nursery 10-in Pot Majesty Palm Tree
Details
Article #67325062
Fern in Hanging Basket - 10-in icon-wishlist
Fern in Hanging Basket - 10-in
Details
Article #54615326
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot icon-wishlist
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot
Details
Article #54615266
Boston Fern - 10-in Hanging Basket icon-wishlist
Boston Fern - 10-in Hanging Basket
Details
Article #06155065
Devry Greenhouse Mandevilla in 8-in Hanging Basket icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse Mandevilla in 8-in Hanging Basket
Details
Article #54615531
Devry Greenhouse - Assorted Planter - 11'' icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse - Assorted Planter - 11''
Details
Article #54615433
Tropical hibiscus - Rosa-sinensis - 10" - Red - Assorted icon-wishlist
Tropical hibiscus - Rosa-sinensis - 10" - Red - Assorted
Details
Article #67325063
Braided Hibiscus - 10" - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
Braided Hibiscus - 10" - Assorted Colours
Details
Article #67325140
Lavender Plants - 7" Pot icon-wishlist
Lavender Plants - 7" Pot
Details
Article #42895073
Eucalyptus - 8-in icon-wishlist
Eucalyptus - 8-in
Details
Article #71635099
Standard oleander - Assorted icon-wishlist
Standard oleander - Assorted
Details
Article #67325138
Fernlea Flowers Hibiscus 4.5-in Pot Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
Fernlea Flowers Hibiscus 4.5-in Pot Assorted Colours
Details
Article #50075044
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Mandevilla Arrangements - 13-in icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Mandevilla Arrangements - 13-in
Details
Article #54615477
Citrus Plant - 1-gal. Grower Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
Citrus Plant - 1-gal. Grower Pot - Assorted
Details
Article #54615169
Tropical Plants - Shade of Summer Collection - Cover Pot 8'' - Assorted icon-wishlist
SHADES OF SUMMER
Tropical Plants - Shade of Summer Collection - Cover Pot 8'' - Assorted
Details
Article #67325306
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Hydrangea - 12-in Pot icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Hydrangea - 12-in Pot
Details
Article #54615493
Bird of Paradise icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Bird of Paradise
Details
Article #67325213
Fernlea Flowers Rio Dipladenia 4.33-in Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
Fernlea Flowers Rio Dipladenia 4.33-in Assorted Colours
Details
Article #50075047
Mixed Hydrangea and Fern Planter 11-in icon-wishlist
Mixed Hydrangea and Fern Planter 11-in
Details
Article #48745135
Marché Floral Assorted Tropical Indoor Plant in 4-in Pot icon-wishlist
MARCHE FLORAL
Marché Floral Assorted Tropical Indoor Plant in 4-in Pot
Details
Article #37555139
Climbing Mandevilla Plant on Lattice - 10" - Crimson - Assorted icon-wishlist
TROPIC ESCAPE
Climbing Mandevilla Plant on Lattice - 10" - Crimson - Assorted
Details
Article #67325268
Hydrangea Assorted 2g icon-wishlist
PROVEN WINNERS
Hydrangea Assorted 2g
Details
Article #48745216
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Colour Mandevilla - 1-Litre Pot icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Colour Mandevilla - 1-Litre Pot
Details
Article #54615484
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Spring-Coloured Planters - 11-in icon-wishlist
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Spring-Coloured Planters - 11-in
Details
Article #54615471
Serres Yargeau 4.7-in Assorted Hibiscus icon-wishlist
Serres Yargeau 4.7-in Assorted Hibiscus
Details
Article #71635105
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;