• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from COSTA NURSERY

Cataractarium Palm, 12"

Article #67325125 Model #CT12-LOOSE Format 12"
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.
icon-wishlist

Description

Cataractarium palm in a 12" (30.48 cm) pot.
  • Very similar to Areca palm and Kentia palm
  • Attractive trunk less palm that is combination of in house and landscaping

Product specifications

Shipping Width(mm)
304.8
Shipping Width(cm)
30.48
Botanical Name
Chamaedorea Cataractarum
Common Name
Cat Palm
Bloom Color Family
N/A
Blooms In Fall
No
Blooms In Spring
No
Blooms In Summer
No
Blooms In Winter
No
Container Color/Finish
Black
Container Material
Plastic
Foliage Color Family
Green
Foliage Color Style
N/A
Fragrant
No
Growth Habit
Upright
Height (cm)
152.4
Height (in)
60
Height (mm)
1524.0
Light Requirements
Medium light (2-3 hours of indirect light per day)
Minimum Spacing(cm)
40.64
Minimum Spacing (in)
16
Minimum Spacing(mm)
406.4
Model Description
12" Cataractarum
Package Quantity
1
Plant Code
CT12
Plant Package Type
Pot
Recommended for Any Occasion
Yes
Recommended for Christmas
Yes
Recommended for Easter
Yes
Recommended for Mother's Day
Yes
Recommended for Use in Bathrooms
No
Recommended for Use in Bedrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Kitchens
No
Recommended for Use in Living Rooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Offices
Yes
Recommended for Use in Sunrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use on Patios
Yes
Recommended for Valentine's Day
Yes
Shipping Option
In store only
Unit Of Measure
Inch(es)
Unit Of Measure Quantity
1
Waterwise
No
Width (cm)
30.48
Width (in)
12
Width (mm)
304.8
Shipping Height(cm)
152.4
Shipping Height(mm)
1524.0
Shipping Width(in)
12
Shipping Height(in)
60

You may also like

Bird of Paradise icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Bird of Paradise
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325213
Costa Nursery Tropical Assorted Plants in 10-in Decorative Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Costa Nursery Tropical Assorted Plants in 10-in Decorative Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325433
Majesty Palm Tree icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Majesty Palm Tree
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325146
Sansevieria Assorted 10-in icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Sansevieria Assorted 10-in
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325167
Potted Chrysanthemum  - Fall Model - 6-in - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
Potted Chrysanthemum - Fall Model - 6-in - Assorted Colours
Format 6"
Details
Article #56685126
Dieffenbachia Aurea - 10" - Assorted icon-wishlist
Dieffenbachia Aurea - 10" - Assorted
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325014
Assorted Philodendron - 10'' Grower Pot icon-wishlist
Assorted Philodendron - 10'' Grower Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325352
Majesty Palm - 10-in Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Majesty Palm - 10-in Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325062
Spring Chrysanthemums in 6-in Pot - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
DEVRY GREENHOUSE
Spring Chrysanthemums in 6-in Pot - Assorted Colours
Format 6"
Details
Article #54615098
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot icon-wishlist
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #54615266
Mass Cane icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Mass Cane
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325128
Tropical - 3.8" - Assorted icon-wishlist
Tropical - 3.8" - Assorted
Format 3.8"
Details
Article #67325328
White Bird icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
White Bird
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325130
Braided Pachira icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Braided Pachira
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325016
Assorted Tropical Plant in 6-in Pot icon-wishlist
ENT. MARSOLAIS
Assorted Tropical Plant in 6-in Pot
Format 6"
Details
Article #13815350
Cactus - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Cactus - Assorted
Format 9"
Details
Article #67325039
Costa Nursery Alocasia Tropical Plant in 10-in Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Costa Nursery Alocasia Tropical Plant in 10-in Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325459
Spathiphyllum icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Spathiphyllum
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325129
Marché Floral Assorted Tropical Indoor Plant in 4-in Pot icon-wishlist
MARCHE FLORAL
Marché Floral Assorted Tropical Indoor Plant in 4-in Pot
Format 4"
Details
Article #37555139
Hanging Basket - 6.6" - Assorted icon-wishlist
Hanging Basket - 6.6" - Assorted
Format 6.6"
Details
Article #67325321
Assorted Foliage - 6-in Planter icon-wishlist
Assorted Foliage - 6-in Planter
Format 6"
Details
Article #54615335
Plant - Yucca Cane Shrub icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Plant - Yucca Cane Shrub
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325195
Deluxe Tropical Plant - 4-in Pot icon-wishlist
ENT. MARSOLAIS
Deluxe Tropical Plant - 4-in Pot
Format 4"
Details
Article #13815289
Assorted Premium Foliage in 6-in Pot icon-wishlist
DEVRY GREENHOUSE
Assorted Premium Foliage in 6-in Pot
Format 6"
Details
Article #54615491
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Cataractarium Palm, 12" is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from I bought this three months ago and I am so happy that I did! Attractive palm with dark green foliage that is easy to care for.
Date published: 2023-01-02
  • y_2023, m_1, d_25, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_CA, sid_67325125, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_rona
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT