• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from BUSHEL AND BERRY

Decorative Fruit Shrub - Glaze Blueberries - 1 Gallon

Article #48745030 Model #4BLBBE01.5 Format 1GA
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.

Shop Gardening Tools

Shop Plants & Flowers

icon-wishlist

Description

Add colour to your outdoor space with this small fruit shrub. This plant comes in 1-gallon decorative pots.
  • A must have blueberry in a garden or container
  • Easy to grow
  • Flavour is like a wild blueberry very aromatic and antioxidant rich
  • Great as an accent plant in any landscape or container

Product specifications

Minimum Spacing(cm)
60.96
Warranty
1-year
Unit of Measure Quantity
1
Grow Together Code
1
Minimum Spacing(ft)
2
Shipping Height(ft)
3
Shipping Width(ft)
3
Shipping Height(cm)
91.44
Shipping Width(cm)
91.44
Plant Code
829525012134
Common Name
Blueberry Glaze
Unit of Measure
Gallon(s)
Deer-Resistant
No
Recommended for Winter Planting
No
Harvested in Spring
No
Harvested in Winter
No
Harvested in Fall
Yes
Recommended for Fall Planting
Yes
Recommended for Spring Planting
Yes
Recommended for Summer Planting
Yes
Harvested in Summer
Yes
WaterWise
Yes
Attracts Butterflies
Yes
Attracts Hummingbirds
Yes
Attracts Pollinators
Yes
Growth Rate
Fast
Plant Type
Small fruit
Plant Package Type
Pot
Light Requirements
Full sun (6+ hours direct sun)
Botanical Name
Vaccinium glaze

You may also like

Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Strawberry or Rhubarb Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Details
Article #01575089
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Blueberry Plant - 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Details
Article #01575099
Strawberry Plant - 4-in - Assorted icon-wishlist
LETT'UCE GARDEN
Strawberry Plant - 4-in - Assorted
Details
Article #54615405
Raspberry Bush in 1-gal. Container - Assorted icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Raspberry Bush in 1-gal. Container - Assorted
Details
Article #01575102
Apple Tree in Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
Apple Tree in Pot - Assorted
Details
Article #14905108
Blueberry Plant - Assorted icon-wishlist
Blueberry Plant - Assorted
Details
Article #14905145
Cherry Tree in Pot - # 7 - Assorted icon-wishlist
Cherry Tree in Pot - # 7 - Assorted
Details
Article #14905153
Stand Lavender icon-wishlist
Stand Lavender
Details
Article #14905260
Raspberry Plant - Assorted icon-wishlist
Raspberry Plant - Assorted
Details
Article #14905112
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
Assorted Pear Tree - # 7 Container
Details
Article #14905149
Assorted Variety of Small Fruits - 1-gal. Container icon-wishlist
WINDMILL
Assorted Variety of Small Fruits - 1-gal. Container
Details
Article #01575100
Apple Tree - 4 Apple Variety - Assorted icon-wishlist
Apple Tree - 4 Apple Variety - Assorted
Details
Article #14905181
Assorted Blackberry #2 icon-wishlist
Assorted Blackberry #2
Details
Article #14905146
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container icon-wishlist
Assorted Plum Tree - # 7 Container
Details
Article #14905151
Assorted Strawberry Plant - # 1 Container icon-wishlist
Assorted Strawberry Plant - # 1 Container
Details
Article #14905265
Decorative Crabapple - Assorted - 1.5 m icon-wishlist
Decorative Crabapple - Assorted - 1.5 m
Details
Article #14905080
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment icon-wishlist
Hardy Apple Tree - # 7 Pot - Assortment
Details
Article #48595170
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Blueberry Plant - 1-gal icon-wishlist
VERRY BERRY
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Blueberry Plant - 1-gal
Details
Article #54615578
Green Plus Nurseries Assortment of Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots icon-wishlist
Green Plus Nurseries Assortment of Fruit Trees in 7-Gal Pots
Details
Article #48745208
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Strawberry Plant - 1-gal icon-wishlist
VERRY BERRY
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Strawberry Plant - 1-gal
Details
Article #54615579
Grape Vine - Assorted icon-wishlist
Grape Vine - Assorted
Details
Article #14905110
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Raspberry Plant - 1-gal icon-wishlist
VERRY BERRY
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Raspberry Plant - 1-gal
Details
Article #54615575
McDonald Rhubarb # 2 icon-wishlist
McDonald Rhubarb # 2
Details
Article #14905184
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Blackberry Plant - 1-gal icon-wishlist
VERRY BERRY
Devry Greenhouse Very Berry Blackberry Plant - 1-gal
Details
Article #54615583
Cherry Tree - #7 Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
Cherry Tree - #7 Pot - Assorted
Details
Article #48595161
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 1ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;