• icon-wishlist
  • icon-cart
Product selection from COSTA NURSERY

Bird of Paradise

Article #67325213 Model #WB11-LOOSE Format 10"
This item is not currently available for immediate purchase, but can be ordered by visiting the selected store.
icon-wishlist

Description

10-in Potted interior plant.

Product specifications

Package Quantity
1
Water Requirements
When soil is dry
Plant Code
WB11
Shipping Width(cm)
25.4 Centimeters
Mature Width(cm)
25.4 Centimeters
Minimum Spacing(cm)
25.4 Centimeters
Shipping Width(mm)
254.0 Millimeters
Mature Width(mm)
254.0 Millimeters
Minimum Spacing(mm)
254.0 Millimeters
Common Name
White Bird
Container Color/Finish
Assorted
Warranty
None
Plant Package Type
Pot
Container Material
Plastic
Botanical Name
Strelitzia Nicolai
Unit Of Measure
Inch(es)
Unit Of Measure Quantity
1
Shipping Width(in)
10 Inches
Mature Width(in)
10 Inches
Minimum Spacing(in)
10 Inches
Mature Height(cm)
182.88 Centimeters
Shipping Height(cm)
116.84 Centimeters
Shipping Height(mm)
1168.4 Millimeters
Mature Height(ft)
6 Feet
Shipping Height(in)
46 Inches
Light Requirements
Medium light (2-3 hours of indirect light per day)
Model Description
10in White Bird Of Paradise
Popular Plants
Palm
Blooms in Winter
No
Prepotted
No
Safer For Kids
No
Safer For Pets
No
Blooms in Fall
No
Blooms in Spring
No
Fragrant
Yes
Low Maintenance
Yes
Recommended for Use in Bathrooms
Yes
Recommended for Use in Sunrooms
Yes
Bloom Color Family
Orange
Air Purifying
Yes
Flowering
Yes
Blooms in Summer
Yes

You may also like

Braided Hibiscus - 10" - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Braided Hibiscus - 10" - Assorted Colours
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325140
Majesty Palm - 10-in Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Majesty Palm - 10-in Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325062
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Hibiscus Bush - 10-in Bush icon-wishlist
DEVRY GREENHOUSE
Devry Greenhouse Assorted Hibiscus Bush - 10-in Bush
Format 10"
Details
Article #54615322
Citrus Plant - 1-gal. Grower Pot - Assorted icon-wishlist
Citrus Plant - 1-gal. Grower Pot - Assorted
Format 1G
Details
Article #54615169
Hibiscus in 10-in Pot - Assorted Colours icon-wishlist
DEVRY GREENHOUSE
Hibiscus in 10-in Pot - Assorted Colours
Format 10"
Details
Article #54615215
Climbing Mandevilla Plant on Lattice - 10" - Crimson - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Climbing Mandevilla Plant on Lattice - 10" - Crimson - Assorted
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325268
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot icon-wishlist
Majesty Palm - 10-in Grower Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #54615266
Mandevilla on 10-in Trellis icon-wishlist
Mandevilla on 10-in Trellis
Format 10"
Details
Article #31695284
Tropical hibiscus - Rosa-sinensis - 10" - Red - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Tropical hibiscus - Rosa-sinensis - 10" - Red - Assorted
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325063
Devry Greenhouse Standard Gardenia - 10-in Grower Pot icon-wishlist
DEVRY GREENHOUSE
Devry Greenhouse Standard Gardenia - 10-in Grower Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #54615205
Dipladenia Bush - 10" - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Dipladenia Bush - 10" - Assorted
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325066
Costa Nursery Tropical Assorted Plants in 10-in Decorative Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Costa Nursery Tropical Assorted Plants in 10-in Decorative Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325433
Assorted Philodendron - 10'' Grower Pot icon-wishlist
Assorted Philodendron - 10'' Grower Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325352
White Bird icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
White Bird
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325130
Mass Cane icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Mass Cane
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325128
Tropical Plants - Shade of Summer Collection - Cover Pot 8'' - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Tropical Plants - Shade of Summer Collection - Cover Pot 8'' - Assorted
Format 8"
Details
Article #67325306
Braided Hibiscus - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Braided Hibiscus - Assorted
Format 6"
Details
Article #67325221
Majesty Palm Tree icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Majesty Palm Tree
Format 12"
Details
Article #67325146
Sansevieria Assorted 10-in icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Sansevieria Assorted 10-in
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325167
Cactus - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Cactus - Assorted
Format 9"
Details
Article #67325039
Costa Nursery - Oleander Shrub - Oleander - 10'' - Assorted Colors icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Costa Nursery - Oleander Shrub - Oleander - 10'' - Assorted Colors
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325065
Hanging Basket of Tropical Plant - 10-in icon-wishlist
SYLVAIN CLEROUX
Hanging Basket of Tropical Plant - 10-in
Format 10"
Details
Article #78975055
Costa Nursery Ficus Lyrata in 10-in Pot icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Costa Nursery Ficus Lyrata in 10-in Pot
Format 10"
Details
Article #67325434
Mandevilla - Assorted icon-wishlist
COSTA NURSERY
Mandevilla - Assorted
Format 6"
Details
Article #67325270
Tropical - 3.8" - Assorted icon-wishlist
Tropical - 3.8" - Assorted
Format 3.8"
Details
Article #67325328
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Bird of Paradise is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 3.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great feature! I bought this since last year and still growing.. Love it and looking for more..
Date published: 2020-06-27
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Super Pretty Gorgeous tropical plant; Rona has the best prices around. New leaf is currently unfurling!
Date published: 2020-08-31
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Wow! Très beau! J'ai acheté hier et wow très fournis Très bon prix également
Date published: 2021-12-28
  • y_2022, m_8, d_13, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_CA, sid_67325213, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_rona
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • LOCAL, getContent, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT